6139 BLACKWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6139 BLACKWELL DR
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ N1 /
Acct#
10345
Owner
SIMPSON, WILSON M ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,600
Appraisal
$411,600
PID
9664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 337/738
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, WILSON M ET UX
Address6139 BLACKWELL DR
REVA, VA 22735-1936
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6268/0
Sale Date06/10/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, WILSON M ET UX$016268/0 06/10/20036268
SIMPSON, HOWARD$01701/417 10/29/19990
SIMPSON, MARION$00446/155 12/13/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $315,811
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
DCKDeck 599 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,523 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2020$187,400$62,100$249,500
2020$168,300$62,100$230,400
2020$168,300$62,100$230,400
2020$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$150,400$59,100$209,500
2018$150,400$59,100$209,500
2018$150,400$59,100$209,500
2018$150,400$59,100$209,500
2017$150,400$59,100$209,500
2017$150,400$59,100$209,500
2017$150,400$59,100$209,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600
2025$293,100$118,500$411,600
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2024$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2023$285,300$77,000$362,300
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2022$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2021$207,900$72,500$280,400
2020$187,400$62,100$249,500
2020$168,300$62,100$230,400
2020$168,300$62,100$230,400
2020$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$168,300$62,100$230,400
2019$150,400$59,100$209,500
2018$150,400$59,100$209,500
2018$150,400$59,100$209,500
2018$150,400$59,100$209,500
2017$150,400$59,100$209,500
2017$150,400$59,100$209,500
2017$150,400$59,100$209,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ N1 / Location : 6139 BLACKWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps