9015 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9015 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 34/ /
Acct#
10350
Owner
RHODES, CHRISTOPHER G
Total Market Value
$487,800
Appraisal
$487,800
PID
9669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP RESIDUE PF 2/265
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODES, CHRISTOPHER G
Address9015 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8156
Sale Price$315,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7955/0
Sale Date12/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RHODES, CHRISTOPHER G$315,50017955/0 12/27/20127955
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$280,00018123/0 07/07/20058123
SIMMS, LUCIO E ET ALS$0178/0 05/13/2005050000078
CAMPO LLC$138,00015513/0 05/13/2005050005513
SIMS, JAMES$0060/16 03/06/19180

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,529
Replacement Cost: $329,353
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1529
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,529 1,529
BSMBasement 1,529 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 301 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   3,839 1,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$180,900$118,200$299,100
2018$180,900$118,200$299,100
2018$180,900$118,200$299,100
2018$180,900$118,200$299,100
2017$180,900$118,200$299,100
2017$180,900$118,200$299,100
2017$180,900$118,200$299,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800
2025$316,200$171,600$487,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2024$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2023$311,700$133,100$444,800
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2022$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2021$236,300$133,100$369,400
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2020$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$214,300$121,500$335,800
2019$180,900$118,200$299,100
2018$180,900$118,200$299,100
2018$180,900$118,200$299,100
2018$180,900$118,200$299,100
2017$180,900$118,200$299,100
2017$180,900$118,200$299,100
2017$180,900$118,200$299,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 34/ / Location : 9015 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps