15103 JENKINS HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15103 JENKINS HILL LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 64/ A /
Acct#
1028
Owner
RICHARD, DARCI L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$508,100
Appraisal
$508,100
PID
967
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$117,400$508,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$117,400$508,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD, DARCI L ET VIR
Address15103 JENKINS HILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5808
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2902/1
Sale Date06/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARD, DARCI L ET VIR $600,00022902/10106/24/2025250002902
RAEHN, JAMES E CO TR ET AL$400,00023937/10107/27/2018180003937
EVANS, DIANNE M$0215694/0 12/31/201315694
HAMRICK, E TROY ET AL$429,000215694/0 12/13/200515694
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$27,00027223/0 09/05/20027223
BRENT, SARAH E$4,0000304/823 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $414,431
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1784
Fin Basement Area1606
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
BSMBasement 1,784 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 288 0
TDKTrex Deck 168 0
   4,644 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL320.00 UNITS$8,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$117,400$508,100
2025$371,600$117,400$489,000
2025$371,600$117,400$489,000
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2022$377,700$82,400$460,100
2022$339,900$77,400$417,300
2022$339,900$77,400$417,300
2022$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$304,300$65,800$370,100
2018$248,100$62,500$310,600
2018$248,100$62,500$310,600
2018$248,100$62,500$310,600
2017$248,100$62,500$310,600
2017$248,100$62,500$310,600
2017$248,100$62,500$310,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$117,400$508,100
2025$371,600$117,400$489,000
2025$371,600$117,400$489,000
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2024$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2023$360,200$82,400$442,600
2022$377,700$82,400$460,100
2022$339,900$77,400$417,300
2022$339,900$77,400$417,300
2022$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2021$339,900$77,400$417,300
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2020$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$305,900$65,800$371,700
2019$304,300$65,800$370,100
2018$248,100$62,500$310,600
2018$248,100$62,500$310,600
2018$248,100$62,500$310,600
2017$248,100$62,500$310,600
2017$248,100$62,500$310,600
2017$248,100$62,500$310,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 64/ A / Location : 15103 JENKINS HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps