8629 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8629 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 21/ /
Acct#
10351
Owner
DEAL, BRAUN T
Total Market Value
$421,900
Appraisal
$421,900
PID
9670
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, BRAUN T
Address8629 GENERAL WINDER RD

RAPIDAN , VA 22733-1724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6485/0
Sale Date12/08/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, BRAUN T$026485/0 12/08/20106485
SIMS, JAMES ROBERT$013861/0 06/26/20093861
SIMS, JAMES ROBERT LER$014018/0 06/17/20084018
SIMS, JAMES R ET UX$00222/433 03/07/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $338,916
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1470
Fin Basement Area368
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 1,470 0
CPTCarport 576 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   4,094 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$166,900$89,100$256,000
2018$166,900$89,100$256,000
2018$166,900$89,100$256,000
2018$166,900$89,100$256,000
2017$166,900$89,100$256,000
2017$166,900$89,100$256,000
2017$166,900$89,100$256,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900
2025$292,900$129,000$421,900
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2024$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2023$279,300$104,000$383,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2022$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2021$215,300$104,000$319,300
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2020$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$196,200$92,400$288,600
2019$166,900$89,100$256,000
2018$166,900$89,100$256,000
2018$166,900$89,100$256,000
2018$166,900$89,100$256,000
2017$166,900$89,100$256,000
2017$166,900$89,100$256,000
2017$166,900$89,100$256,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 21/ / Location : 8629 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps