15369 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15369 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 13/ /
Acct#
10357
Owner
DREAM TEAM INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$438,800
Appraisal
$438,800
PID
9676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDREAM TEAM INVESTMENTS LLC
Address838 COLONEL MEADE DR
SUFFOLK, VA 23434-7541
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 228/0
Sale Date01/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DREAM TEAM INVESTMENTS LLC$265,0002228/0 01/17/2012228
SIMS, JEAN H$0325/0 02/08/200525
SIMS, PALMER O JR ET UX$00202/275 04/15/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $310,069
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area798
Fin Basement Area705
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 798 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 217 0
   2,645 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$144,700$142,400$287,100
2018$144,700$142,400$287,100
2018$144,700$142,400$287,100
2018$143,800$142,400$286,200
2017$143,800$142,400$286,200
2017$143,800$142,400$286,200
2017$143,800$142,400$286,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800
2025$238,500$200,300$438,800
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2024$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2023$228,000$157,300$385,300
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2022$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2021$179,600$157,300$336,900
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2020$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$159,700$145,700$305,400
2019$144,700$142,400$287,100
2018$144,700$142,400$287,100
2018$144,700$142,400$287,100
2018$143,800$142,400$286,200
2017$143,800$142,400$286,200
2017$143,800$142,400$286,200
2017$143,800$142,400$286,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 13/ / Location : 15369 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps