205 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 13/ /
Acct#
10359
Owner
ANDERSON, KAREN SUE
Total Market Value
$186,300
Appraisal
$186,300
PID
9678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLAUGHTER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, KAREN SUE
Address205 W PIEDMONT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2625
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0119/1
Sale Date07/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, KAREN SUE $010119/10107/28/2020200000119
ANDERSON, LORING JR$55,00019461/0 09/01/20069461
SINGERS, ELMER F$000/0 10/09/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $220,957
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 665 665
FUSFinished Upper Story 665 665
OPROpen Porch 229 0
   1,559 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$81,200$35,100$116,300
2018$81,200$35,100$116,300
2018$81,200$35,100$116,300
2018$81,200$35,100$116,300
2017$81,200$35,100$116,300
2017$81,200$35,100$116,300
2017$81,200$35,100$116,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300
2025$112,700$73,600$186,300
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2024$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2023$119,600$55,400$175,000
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2022$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2021$86,600$50,900$137,500
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2020$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$83,600$39,100$122,700
2019$81,200$35,100$116,300
2018$81,200$35,100$116,300
2018$81,200$35,100$116,300
2018$81,200$35,100$116,300
2017$81,200$35,100$116,300
2017$81,200$35,100$116,300
2017$81,200$35,100$116,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 13/ / Location : 205 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps