11487 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11487 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
10360
Owner
FARKAS, MARK F TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$648,800
Appraisal
$648,800
PID
9679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$212,900$648,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$212,900$648,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARKAS, MARK F TR ET AL
Address11487 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2734
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6530/1
Sale Date12/01/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARKAS, MARK F TR ET AL$016530/10212/01/2017170006530
FARKAS, MARK F ET UX$65,00014465/0 07/20/20014465
SINGLETON, EVELYN S$00320/793 12/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $442,759
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,590 2,590
DCKDeck 675 0
GARGarage 548 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
   3,977 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE1200.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,600$212,900$638,500
2025$425,600$212,900$638,500
2025$425,600$212,900$638,500
2024$410,900$162,700$573,600
2024$410,900$143,900$554,800
2024$410,900$143,900$554,800
2024$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2020$293,700$117,300$411,000
2020$294,000$117,300$411,300
2020$294,000$117,300$411,300
2020$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$266,100$114,000$380,100
2018$266,100$114,000$380,100
2018$266,100$114,000$380,100
2018$266,100$114,000$380,100
2017$266,100$114,000$380,100
2017$266,100$114,000$380,100
2017$266,100$114,000$380,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,600$212,900$638,500
2025$425,600$212,900$638,500
2025$425,600$212,900$638,500
2024$410,900$162,700$573,600
2024$410,900$143,900$554,800
2024$410,900$143,900$554,800
2024$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2023$410,900$143,900$554,800
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2022$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2021$308,700$128,900$437,600
2020$293,700$117,300$411,000
2020$294,000$117,300$411,300
2020$294,000$117,300$411,300
2020$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$294,000$117,300$411,300
2019$266,100$114,000$380,100
2018$266,100$114,000$380,100
2018$266,100$114,000$380,100
2018$266,100$114,000$380,100
2017$266,100$114,000$380,100
2017$266,100$114,000$380,100
2017$266,100$114,000$380,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 11487 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps