19244 FRAZIER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19244 FRAZIER RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 3/ 11/ /
Acct#
1030
Owner
WHITE, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,100
Appraisal
$465,100
PID
968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 11 SEC C
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX
Address19244 FRAZIER RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7419
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0291/1
Sale Date01/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX $355,00010291/10101/12/2021210000291
COX, SARAH D $010005/10401/14/2016160000005
COX, LLOYD R ET UX$232,45016598/0 12/15/20006598
BRETSCHNEIDER, RONALD A ET UX$129,0000313/677 01/13/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $395,764
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1175
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 1,175 0
DCKDeck 428 0
GARGarage 855 0
   4,808 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$218,000$72,400$290,400
2018$218,000$72,400$290,400
2018$218,000$72,400$290,400
2018$218,000$72,400$290,400
2017$218,000$72,400$290,400
2017$218,000$72,400$290,400
2017$218,000$72,400$290,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100
2025$352,800$112,300$465,100
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2024$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2023$328,300$87,300$415,600
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2022$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2021$251,600$87,300$338,900
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2020$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$229,400$75,700$305,100
2019$218,000$72,400$290,400
2018$218,000$72,400$290,400
2018$218,000$72,400$290,400
2018$218,000$72,400$290,400
2017$218,000$72,400$290,400
2017$218,000$72,400$290,400
2017$218,000$72,400$290,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 3/ 11/ / Location : 19244 FRAZIER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps