4495 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4495 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
10361
Owner
FAULK, HARRY H ET UX
Total Market Value
$481,200
Appraisal
$481,200
PID
9680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE PLAT DB 505-696
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULK, HARRY H ET UX
Address4495 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1709
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 512/549
Sale Date10/13/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAULK, HARRY H ET UX$195,0002512/549 10/13/19930
NOVAK, RONALD P ET UX$128,00000443/108 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $375,332
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 66 0
GARGarage 410 0
   3,308 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$28,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$221,600$97,900$319,500
2018$221,600$97,900$319,500
2018$221,600$97,900$319,500
2018$221,600$97,900$319,500
2017$221,600$97,900$319,500
2017$221,600$97,900$319,500
2017$221,600$97,900$319,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200
2025$328,300$152,900$481,200
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2024$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2023$314,000$137,900$451,900
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2022$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2021$254,800$112,900$367,700
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2020$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$241,600$99,600$341,200
2019$221,600$97,900$319,500
2018$221,600$97,900$319,500
2018$221,600$97,900$319,500
2018$221,600$97,900$319,500
2017$221,600$97,900$319,500
2017$221,600$97,900$319,500
2017$221,600$97,900$319,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ A / Location : 4495 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps