11278 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11278 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 12/ /
Acct#
10363
Owner
WILLIAMS, SHARON R ET VIR
Assessed Value
$777,000
Appraisal
$1,006,300
PID
9682
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GOURDVINE PC 8/333
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300$255,000$777,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11278 HOMELAND RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, SHARON R ET VIR
Address11278 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9539/0
Sale Date08/05/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, SHARON R ET VIR$019539/0 08/05/20059539
WILLIAMS, SHARON S$017059/0 06/15/20057059
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS ET AL$0193/0 07/15/200493
SINGLETON, EVELYN S$0192/0 07/15/200492
SINGLETON, WILLIE R &$00108/225 08/10/19430

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,282
Replacement Cost: $227,009
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area643
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
BSMBasement 643 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
   2,095 1,282
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,219
Replacement Cost: $407,008
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2219
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,219 2,219
BSMBasement 2,219 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 464 0
OPROpen Porch 217 0
   5,231 2,219

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$484,300
Clean & Green Value$255,000
Clean & Green Acres32.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME2160.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200
2019$323,400$267,000$590,400
2018$323,400$267,000$590,400
2018$323,400$267,000$590,400
2018$323,400$267,000$590,400
2017$323,400$267,000$590,400
2017$323,400$267,000$590,400
2017$323,400$267,000$590,400

Assessment
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300$255,000$777,000
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300$255,000$777,000
2025$522,000$484,300$1,006,300$255,000$777,000
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2024$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2023$511,000$354,200$865,200$160,900$671,900
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2022$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2021$390,200$305,600$695,800$134,800$525,000
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200$113,800$463,100
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200$113,800$463,100
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200$113,800$463,100
2020$349,300$271,900$621,200$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200$271,900$621,200
2019$349,300$271,900$621,200$271,900$621,200
2019$323,400$267,000$590,400$267,000$590,400
2018$323,400$267,000$590,400$267,000$590,400
2018$323,400$267,000$590,400$267,000$590,400
2018$323,400$267,000$590,400$267,000$590,400
2017$323,400$267,000$590,400$267,000$590,400
2017$323,400$267,000$590,400$267,000$590,400
2017$323,400$267,000$590,400$267,000$590,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 12/ / Location : 11278 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps