11271 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11271 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
10364
Owner
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS JR
Total Market Value
$326,600
Appraisal
$326,600
PID
9683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS JR
Address11271 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 227/295
Sale Date09/14/1972
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS JR$00227/295 09/14/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $288,391
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area448
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
BSMBasement 448 0
DCKDeck 443 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
   2,542 1,517

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$116,500$55,200$171,700
2018$116,500$55,200$171,700
2018$116,500$55,200$171,700
2018$116,500$55,200$171,700
2017$116,500$55,200$171,700
2017$116,500$55,200$171,700
2017$116,500$55,200$171,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600
2025$211,500$115,100$326,600
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2024$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2023$202,000$85,100$287,100
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2022$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2021$149,500$70,100$219,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2020$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$140,100$58,500$198,600
2019$116,500$55,200$171,700
2018$116,500$55,200$171,700
2018$116,500$55,200$171,700
2018$116,500$55,200$171,700
2017$116,500$55,200$171,700
2017$116,500$55,200$171,700
2017$116,500$55,200$171,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 12/ A / Location : 11271 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps