325 PARKSIDE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 PARKSIDE CT
Parcel ID
40/ / 84/ /
Acct#
10366
Owner
PARKSIDE APARTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,118,900
Appraisal
$2,118,900
PID
9685
Building Count
7
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
3.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,216,800$902,100$2,118,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,216,800$902,100$2,118,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
110 PARKSIDE CT 101CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
120 PARKSIDE CT 102CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
130 PARKSIDE CT 103CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
140 PARKSIDE CT 104CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
210 PARKSIDE CT 201CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
220 PARKSIDE CT 202CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
230 PARKSIDE CT 203CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
240 PARKSIDE CT 204CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
310 PARKSIDE CT 301CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
320 PARKSIDE CT 302CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
330 PARKSIDE CT 303CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
340 PARKSIDE CT 304CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
410 PARKSIDE CT 401CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
420 PARKSIDE CT 402CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
450 PARKSIDE CT 403CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
430 PARKSIDE CT 404CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
440 PARKSIDE CT 405CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
460 PARKSIDE CT 406CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
490 PARKSIDE CT 407CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
470 PARKSIDE CT 408CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
480 PARKSIDE CT 409CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
510 PARKSIDE CT 501CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
540 PARKSIDE CT 502CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
520 PARKSIDE CT 503CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
530 PARKSIDE CT 504CULPEPER , VA 22701Secondary
550 PARKSIDE CT 505CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
580 PARKSIDE CT 506CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
560 PARKSIDE CT 507CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
570 PARKSIDE CT 508CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
610 PARKSIDE CT 601CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
640 PARKSIDE CT 602CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
620 PARKSIDE CT 603CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
630 PARKSIDE CT 604CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
650 PARKSIDE CT 605CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
680 PARKSIDE CT 606CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
660 PARKSIDE CT 607CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
670 PARKSIDE CT 608CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKSIDE APARTMENTS LLC
Address215 E SPENCER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2740
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4456/1
Sale Date09/23/2025
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKSIDE APARTMENTS LLC $024456/11409/23/2025250004456
PARKSIDE APARTMENTS LLC $023870/11408/22/2025250003870
PARKSIDE APARTMENTS LLC $900,00015168/10112/22/2023230005168
CULPEPER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC$014790/11411/27/2023230004790
CULPEPER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION $1,080,00018360/10109/23/2021210008360
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS $018359/10109/23/2021210008359
JMJ CULPEPER LLC$310,00015782/10109/01/2020200005782
SISK, DOLLY D ESTATE$0131/0 02/07/201331
SISK, DOLLY D$25,0000225/291 06/12/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,807
Replacement Cost: $250,755
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,807 3,807
OPROpen Porch 559 0
   4,366 3,807
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,534
Replacement Cost: $234,473
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,534 3,534
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   4,086 3,534
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,985
Replacement Cost: $259,365
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,985 3,985
OPROpen Porch 549 0
   4,534 3,985
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 8,741
Replacement Cost: $493,687
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy9
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,685 8,685
OVHOverhang - Half 111 56
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 1,084 0
PTOPatio 392 0
   10,584 8,741
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 8,568
Replacement Cost: $484,834
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,542 8,542
OVHOverhang - Half 52 26
DCKDeck 321 0
OPROpen Porch 1,040 0
PTOPatio 321 0
   10,276 8,568
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 8,568
Replacement Cost: $484,954
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,542 8,542
OVHOverhang - Half 52 26
DCKDeck 321 0
OPROpen Porch 1,046 0
PTOPatio 321 0
   10,282 8,568
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $120,244
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
PTOPatio 200 0
SLBSlab 1,490 0
   3,180 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$902,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RWLRETAINING WALL000.00 UNITS$01
DUMDUMPSTER ENCLOSURETYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,216,800$902,100$2,118,900
2025$1,215,800$902,100$2,117,900
2025$1,215,800$902,100$2,117,900
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2023$220,300$472,100$692,400
2023$220,300$472,100$692,400
2023$220,300$472,100$692,400
2023$220,500$472,100$692,600
2023$220,500$472,100$692,600
2022$220,500$462,100$682,600
2022$161,500$462,100$623,600
2022$161,500$462,100$623,600
2022$161,500$462,100$623,600
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2020$113,700$76,500$190,200
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$107,000$44,600$151,600
2018$107,000$44,600$151,600
2018$107,000$44,600$151,600
2018$107,000$44,600$151,600
2017$107,000$44,600$151,600
2017$107,000$44,600$151,600
2017$107,000$44,600$151,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,216,800$902,100$2,118,900
2025$1,215,800$902,100$2,117,900
2025$1,215,800$902,100$2,117,900
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2024$0$675,100$675,100
2023$220,300$472,100$692,400
2023$220,300$472,100$692,400
2023$220,300$472,100$692,400
2023$220,500$472,100$692,600
2023$220,500$472,100$692,600
2022$220,500$462,100$682,600
2022$161,500$462,100$623,600
2022$161,500$462,100$623,600
2022$161,500$462,100$623,600
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2021$161,500$122,800$284,300
2020$113,700$76,500$190,200
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2020$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$113,700$58,400$172,100
2019$107,000$44,600$151,600
2018$107,000$44,600$151,600
2018$107,000$44,600$151,600
2018$107,000$44,600$151,600
2017$107,000$44,600$151,600
2017$107,000$44,600$151,600
2017$107,000$44,600$151,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 84/ / Location : 325 PARKSIDE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps