838 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
838 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
10372
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$190,800
Appraisal
$190,800
PID
9691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PHILLIPS SUB LOT 1 9771 SQ FT PLAT DB 436/798
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5815/0
Sale Date05/26/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$85,00015815/0 05/26/20065815
BROWN, JEWEL L$61,5000564/302 10/10/19950
JENKINS, ROGER L ET UX$50,0000436/796 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $199,184
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area480
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 480 0
DCKDeck 30 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
   1,518 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$50,400$33,800$84,200
2018$50,400$33,800$84,200
2018$50,400$33,800$84,200
2018$50,900$33,800$84,700
2017$50,900$33,800$84,700
2017$50,900$33,800$84,700
2017$50,900$33,800$84,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800
2025$105,900$84,900$190,800
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2024$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2022$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2021$62,300$64,300$126,600
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2020$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$54,300$40,900$95,200
2019$50,400$33,800$84,200
2018$50,400$33,800$84,200
2018$50,400$33,800$84,200
2018$50,900$33,800$84,700
2017$50,900$33,800$84,700
2017$50,900$33,800$84,700
2017$50,900$33,800$84,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 3/ 1/ / Location : 838 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps