11148 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11148 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 64/ /
Acct#
10373
Owner
CORDELL, LUTHER W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$812,200
Appraisal
$812,200
PID
9692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
39.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDELL, LUTHER W JR ET UX
Address11148 MITCHELL RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1906
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5207/1
Sale Date09/14/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORDELL, LUTHER W JR ET UX$525,00015207/10109/14/2015150005207
IANAS, MARIUS V ET UX$79,5000969/0 02/01/2002969
SIMMS, PRESTON L ET ALS$22,50000310/455 07/21/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,216
Replacement Cost: $615,126
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1824
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,392 2,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
BSMBasement 1,824 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 392 0
PTCConcrete Patio 280 0
   7,384 4,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT11152.00 UNITS$3,0001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2022$447,700$181,000$628,700
2022$434,800$181,000$615,800
2022$434,800$181,000$615,800
2022$434,800$181,000$615,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$366,200$157,800$524,000
2018$366,200$157,800$524,000
2018$366,200$157,800$524,000
2018$366,200$157,800$524,000
2017$366,200$157,800$524,000
2017$366,200$157,800$524,000
2017$366,200$157,800$524,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200
2025$592,200$220,000$812,200
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2024$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2023$584,000$181,000$765,000
2022$447,700$181,000$628,700
2022$434,800$181,000$615,800
2022$434,800$181,000$615,800
2022$434,800$181,000$615,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2021$421,800$181,000$602,800
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2020$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$387,200$162,900$550,100
2019$366,200$157,800$524,000
2018$366,200$157,800$524,000
2018$366,200$157,800$524,000
2018$366,200$157,800$524,000
2017$366,200$157,800$524,000
2017$366,200$157,800$524,000
2017$366,200$157,800$524,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 64/ / Location : 11148 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps