16116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
10376
Owner
GRAHAM, ELEANOR SARAH
Total Market Value
$361,200
Appraisal
$361,200
PID
9695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PLAT DB 481/383
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, ELEANOR SARAH
Address16116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2344
Sale Price$221,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5408/1
Sale Date09/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, ELEANOR SARAH$221,00015408/10109/19/2016160005408
SISK, HOWELL F JR ET UX$00179/436 04/03/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $356,981
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area798
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,596 0
SCRScreened Porch 112 0
   3,304 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT814.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$149,700$64,400$214,100
2018$149,700$64,400$214,100
2018$149,700$64,400$214,100
2018$149,700$64,400$214,100
2017$149,700$64,400$214,100
2017$149,700$64,400$214,100
2017$149,700$64,400$214,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200
2025$241,600$119,600$361,200
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2024$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2023$231,500$104,600$336,100
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2022$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2021$176,900$79,700$256,600
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2020$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$175,200$66,000$241,200
2019$149,700$64,400$214,100
2018$149,700$64,400$214,100
2018$149,700$64,400$214,100
2018$149,700$64,400$214,100
2017$149,700$64,400$214,100
2017$149,700$64,400$214,100
2017$149,700$64,400$214,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 5/ A / Location : 16116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps