17311 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17311 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 68/ A /
Acct#
10377
Owner
KENT HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,453,400
Appraisal
$1,453,400
PID
9696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET PLAT CAB 5/294; PF 4/664-665; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
17.0390
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENT HOLDINGS LLC
Address12046 SPICERS MILL RD
ORANGE, VA 22960-2104
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3373/1
Sale Date08/16/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENT HOLDINGS LLC$023373/10208/16/2023230003373
KENT HOLDINGS LLC$1,675,00025722/10110/06/2015150005722
FERGUSON, MARTHA H$07110/0 07/26/2006110
FERGUSON, JAMES E ET UX$500,0007625/709 11/14/19970
EVANS FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERS$01582/281 06/07/19960
EVANS, HAROLD R$01582/277 06/07/19960
EVANS, HAROLD R TEE$1,164,0000382/741 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 10,755
Replacement Cost: $382,210
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 9,870 9,870
AOFOffice 885 885
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   10,785 10,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$862,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2023$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2019$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2018$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2018$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2018$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2017$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2017$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2017$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2025$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2024$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2023$591,400$862,000$1,453,400
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2023$591,200$1,349,700$1,940,900
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2022$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2021$414,500$1,349,700$1,764,200
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2020$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2019$385,200$1,349,700$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2019$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2018$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2018$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2018$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2017$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2017$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900
2017$257,100$1,477,800$1,734,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 68/ A / Location : 17311 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps