14285 GRACE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14285 GRACE PL
Parcel ID
31/ / 26/ /
Acct#
10381
Owner
COMPTON, WILLIAM H ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,500
Appraisal
$421,500
PID
9699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD NEAR CATALPA PLAT CAB 5/7-8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, WILLIAM H ET UX
Address14285 MOOSE LODGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5230
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 126/0
Sale Date01/05/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, WILLIAM H ET UX$01126/0 01/05/2006126
COMPTON, WILLIAM H$135,0000458/269 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $380,004
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1628
Fin Basement Area1140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
BSMBasement 1,628 0
COVCovered Patio 256 0
CPTCarport 352 0
   3,864 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$173,100$71,300$244,400
2018$173,100$71,300$244,400
2018$173,100$71,300$244,400
2018$173,100$71,300$244,400
2017$173,100$71,300$244,400
2017$173,100$71,300$244,400
2017$173,100$71,300$244,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500
2025$290,300$131,200$421,500
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2024$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2023$279,600$101,200$380,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2022$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2021$216,600$86,200$302,800
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2020$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$199,800$74,600$274,400
2019$173,100$71,300$244,400
2018$173,100$71,300$244,400
2018$173,100$71,300$244,400
2018$173,100$71,300$244,400
2017$173,100$71,300$244,400
2017$173,100$71,300$244,400
2017$173,100$71,300$244,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 26/ / Location : 14285 GRACE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps