8030 CHARLIES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8030 CHARLIES LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
103
Owner
ALPHIN, WILLIAM M & MARY S T
Assessed Value
$450,100
Appraisal
$1,221,800
PID
97
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARM TRACT PC 8/250
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1RA
Historic District
Acres
149.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800$231,600$450,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALPHIN, WILLIAM M & MARY S T
FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address7526 EARTHWORK DR
MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23111-6929
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 611/200
Sale Date04/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALPHIN, WILLIAM M & MARY S T$00611/200 04/01/19970
ALPHIN, WILLIAM M$300,00000298/383 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $258,218
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
SCRScreened Porch 88 0
   2,692 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)149.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,003,300
Clean & Green Value$231,600
Clean & Green Acres148.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3840.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1400.00 UNITS$5,6001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$2,9001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$6,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT6300.00 UNITS$18,9001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE704.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE616.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600
2023$211,200$819,400$1,030,600
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100
2019$131,800$725,100$856,900
2018$131,800$725,100$856,900
2018$131,800$725,100$856,900
2018$131,800$725,100$856,900
2017$131,800$725,100$856,900
2017$131,800$725,100$856,900
2017$131,800$725,100$856,900

Assessment
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800$231,600$450,100
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800$231,600$450,100
2025$218,500$1,003,300$1,221,800$231,600$450,100
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600$214,000$425,200
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600$214,000$425,200
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600$214,000$425,200
2024$211,200$819,400$1,030,600$214,000$425,200
2023$211,200$819,400$1,030,600$214,000$425,200
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300$214,000$417,900
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300$214,000$417,900
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300$214,000$417,900
2023$203,900$819,400$1,023,300$214,000$417,900
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2022$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2021$161,700$754,800$916,500$190,900$352,600
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100$161,500$313,400
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100$161,500$313,400
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100$161,500$313,400
2020$151,900$743,200$895,100$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100$743,200$895,100
2019$151,900$743,200$895,100$743,200$895,100
2019$131,800$725,100$856,900$725,100$856,900
2018$131,800$725,100$856,900$725,100$856,900
2018$131,800$725,100$856,900$725,100$856,900
2018$131,800$725,100$856,900$725,100$856,900
2017$131,800$725,100$856,900$725,100$856,900
2017$131,800$725,100$856,900$725,100$856,900
2017$131,800$725,100$856,900$725,100$856,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 23/ B / Location : 8030 CHARLIES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps