16002 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16002 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
1032
Owner
BREWER, GAIL R
Total Market Value
$779,500
Appraisal
$779,500
PID
970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWER, GAIL R
Address16002 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7253
Sale Price$18,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 325/396
Sale Date06/14/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREWER, GAIL R$18,5000325/396 06/14/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,984
Replacement Cost: $666,300
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1992
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,992 1,992
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,992 1,992
BSMBasement 1,992 0
CPTCarport 520 0
DCKDeck 440 0
PTOPatio 290 0
   7,226 3,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$369,500$119,100$488,600
2018$369,500$119,100$488,600
2018$369,500$119,100$488,600
2018$369,500$119,100$488,600
2017$369,500$119,100$488,600
2017$369,500$119,100$488,600
2017$369,500$119,100$488,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500
2025$586,300$193,200$779,500
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2024$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2023$560,900$178,200$739,100
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2022$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2021$424,700$133,200$557,900
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2020$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$390,400$127,400$517,800
2019$369,500$119,100$488,600
2018$369,500$119,100$488,600
2018$369,500$119,100$488,600
2018$369,500$119,100$488,600
2017$369,500$119,100$488,600
2017$369,500$119,100$488,600
2017$369,500$119,100$488,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 16002 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps