1166 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1166 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 13/ /
Acct#
10382
Owner
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$270,100
Appraisal
$270,100
PID
9700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 13 BLK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$108,700$270,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$108,700$270,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENCO PROPERTIES LLC
Address16150 DALRO RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4640
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1937/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC $275,00011937/10105/01/2025250001937
LANHAM, ROBERT F ET UX $190,00017965/10111/10/2020200007965
WILSON, OLIVER N JR$158,90011822/10104/11/2017170001822
LOPEZ, JESUS BRAVO$135,00012015/0 03/22/20132015
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$93,8001936/0 02/08/2013936
MORGAN, RONALD C$0110221/0 08/22/200510221
MORGAN, RONALD C ET UX$85,0001649/555 07/02/19980
SHUMAN BUILDERS INC$80,0000409/578 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $213,369
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
STPStoop 15 0
   1,195 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$108,700$291,800
2025$181,300$108,700$290,000
2025$181,300$108,700$290,000
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$85,200$46,000$131,200
2018$85,200$46,000$131,200
2018$85,200$46,000$131,200
2018$85,200$46,000$131,200
2017$85,200$46,000$131,200
2017$85,200$46,000$131,200
2017$85,200$46,000$131,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$108,700$291,800
2025$181,300$108,700$290,000
2025$181,300$108,700$290,000
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2024$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2023$171,500$74,900$246,400
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2022$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2021$124,300$65,500$189,800
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2020$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$100,700$54,200$154,900
2019$85,200$46,000$131,200
2018$85,200$46,000$131,200
2018$85,200$46,000$131,200
2018$85,200$46,000$131,200
2017$85,200$46,000$131,200
2017$85,200$46,000$131,200
2017$85,200$46,000$131,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 13/ / Location : 1166 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps