12168 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12168 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ N 2/ /
Acct#
10385
Owner
VILLANUEVA, JOSE ARTURO
Total Market Value
$347,100
Appraisal
$347,100
PID
9703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES L 2 B N SECT III
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLANUEVA, JOSE ARTURO
Address12168 CHERRY HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5908
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3282/1
Sale Date04/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLANUEVA, JOSE ARTURO$295,00013282/10104/08/2021210003282
BOWERS, SHERRY L$126,8501247/0 01/18/2011247
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$124,28715282/0 10/07/20105282
SEATION, JEFFREY E ET UX$163,90012783/0 03/25/20042783
MASTIN, KENNETH L ET UX$132,90011666/0 02/19/20031666
SIZEMORE, ESTEL H ET UX$01686/604 06/11/19990
SIZEMORE, ESTEL H$46,0000499/158 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $267,599
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
   1,300 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$99,100$45,200$144,300
2018$99,100$45,200$144,300
2018$99,100$45,200$144,300
2018$99,100$45,200$144,300
2017$99,100$45,200$144,300
2017$99,100$45,200$144,300
2017$99,100$45,200$144,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2024$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2023$224,100$75,000$299,100
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2022$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2021$161,400$60,000$221,400
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2020$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$124,400$58,400$182,800
2019$99,100$45,200$144,300
2018$99,100$45,200$144,300
2018$99,100$45,200$144,300
2018$99,100$45,200$144,300
2017$99,100$45,200$144,300
2017$99,100$45,200$144,300
2017$99,100$45,200$144,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ N 2/ / Location : 12168 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps