134 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 83/ /
Acct#
10386
Owner
LANE, PATRICK F
Total Market Value
$305,900
Appraisal
$305,900
PID
9704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 83
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, PATRICK F
Address134 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$276,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9122/1
Sale Date10/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, PATRICK F$276,00019122/10110/19/2021210009122
ROSSON, ALLAN W ET UX$150,00016042/0 09/04/20136042
HOLLAND, JOE JR ET UX$102,00015887/0 10/05/20095887
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$193,40512193/0 04/16/20092193
CLARK, DANIEL W ET UX$239,90018684/0 07/20/20058684
HAWKINS, PATRICIA ANN SJURSETH$39,9000365/362 05/05/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $292,389
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
PTOPatio 140 0
   1,730 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEOOLD128.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2022$204,200$52,300$256,500
2022$148,100$52,300$200,400
2022$148,100$52,300$200,400
2022$148,100$52,300$200,400
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$117,700$43,600$161,300
2018$117,700$43,600$161,300
2018$117,700$43,600$161,300
2018$117,700$43,600$161,300
2017$117,700$43,600$161,300
2017$117,700$43,600$161,300
2017$117,700$43,600$161,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900
2025$211,300$94,600$305,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2024$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2023$204,200$61,700$265,900
2022$204,200$52,300$256,500
2022$148,100$52,300$200,400
2022$148,100$52,300$200,400
2022$148,100$52,300$200,400
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2021$137,900$52,300$190,200
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2020$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$132,000$43,600$175,600
2019$117,700$43,600$161,300
2018$117,700$43,600$161,300
2018$117,700$43,600$161,300
2018$117,700$43,600$161,300
2017$117,700$43,600$161,300
2017$117,700$43,600$161,300
2017$117,700$43,600$161,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 83/ / Location : 134 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps