220 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 19/ /
Acct#
10391
Owner
ABELLA, KATHLEEN K ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
9708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 19 & 20A SECT 1 PLAT DB 442/479
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABELLA, KATHLEEN K ET AL
Address220 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1910
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2341/1
Sale Date05/04/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABELLA, KATHLEEN K ET AL$012341/10205/04/2017170002341
ABELLA, KATHLEEN L$212,90013883/10107/17/2015150003883
PENDRIS, DARREL ET UX$189,00015807/0 11/01/20105807
EMMOTT, MARK ET AL$134,00017945/0 11/30/20017945
SLATE, CHARLES D. ET UX$72,5000306/101 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $360,475
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1046
Fin Basement Area521
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,990 1,990
BSMBasement 1,046 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   3,464 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'800.00 UNITS$6,7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$164,400$44,700$209,100
2018$164,400$44,700$209,100
2018$164,400$44,700$209,100
2018$164,400$44,700$209,100
2017$164,400$44,700$209,100
2017$164,400$44,700$209,100
2017$164,400$44,700$209,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400
2025$251,000$109,400$360,400
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2024$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2023$240,400$74,600$315,000
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2022$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2021$183,100$59,700$242,800
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2020$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$170,400$57,700$228,100
2019$164,400$44,700$209,100
2018$164,400$44,700$209,100
2018$164,400$44,700$209,100
2018$164,400$44,700$209,100
2017$164,400$44,700$209,100
2017$164,400$44,700$209,100
2017$164,400$44,700$209,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 19/ / Location : 220 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps