139 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 13/ /
Acct#
10394
Owner
YEAMAN, ANNE B
Total Market Value
$766,400
Appraisal
$766,400
PID
9711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
139 W DAVIS ST 300CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
139 W DAVIS ST 301CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
139 W DAVIS ST 302CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
139 W DAVIS ST 104CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAMAN, ANNE B
Address133 W DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3017
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 688/619
Sale Date06/29/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YEAMAN, ANNE B$01688/619 06/29/19990
YEAMAN, ANNE B ET ALS$01679/226 04/05/19990
SLAUGHTER, D FRENCH JR ET ALS$00283/577 08/28/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 5,104
Replacement Cost: $810,148
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths6
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2552
Fin Bsmt Area2552
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 5,104 5,104
BSMBasement 2,552 0
STPStoop 18 0
   7,674 5,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$488,500$175,000$663,500
2018$488,500$175,000$663,500
2018$488,500$175,000$663,500
2018$488,500$175,000$663,500
2017$488,500$175,000$663,500
2017$488,500$175,000$663,500
2017$488,500$175,000$663,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400
2025$591,400$175,000$766,400
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2024$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2023$557,500$175,000$732,500
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2022$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2021$521,900$175,000$696,900
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2020$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$511,300$175,000$686,300
2019$488,500$175,000$663,500
2018$488,500$175,000$663,500
2018$488,500$175,000$663,500
2018$488,500$175,000$663,500
2017$488,500$175,000$663,500
2017$488,500$175,000$663,500
2017$488,500$175,000$663,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 13/ / Location : 139 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps