2000 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2000 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 11/ /
Acct#
10397
Owner
RUPARD, W RALPH ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$366,900
Appraisal
$366,900
PID
9714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LT 11 BLK D SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$97,300$366,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$97,300$366,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPARD, W RALPH ET AL CO TR
Address2000 CYPRESS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5239
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0309/1
Sale Date01/25/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUPARD, W RALPH ET AL CO TR$010309/10201/25/2024240000309
RUPARD, WILLIAM RALPH ET UX$265,00016500/10109/24/2020200006500
HORTON, ANNETTE B $011067/10202/21/2020200001067
HAWKINS, GEORGE W ET AL$115,0000539/326 09/28/19940
SLAUGHTER, HELEN BUCHANAN$000301/255 01/07/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $366,845
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
PTOPatio 351 0
   2,519 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT48.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$97,300$362,700
2025$265,400$97,300$362,700
2025$265,400$97,300$362,700
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$168,700$51,500$220,200
2018$168,700$51,500$220,200
2018$168,700$51,500$220,200
2018$168,700$51,500$220,200
2017$168,700$51,500$220,200
2017$168,700$51,500$220,200
2017$168,700$51,500$220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$97,300$362,700
2025$265,400$97,300$362,700
2025$265,400$97,300$362,700
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2024$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2023$254,200$78,300$332,500
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2022$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2021$198,200$66,900$265,100
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2020$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$187,500$51,500$239,000
2019$168,700$51,500$220,200
2018$168,700$51,500$220,200
2018$168,700$51,500$220,200
2018$168,700$51,500$220,200
2017$168,700$51,500$220,200
2017$168,700$51,500$220,200
2017$168,700$51,500$220,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 11/ / Location : 2000 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps