19014 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19014 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 75/ D /
Acct#
10399
Owner
SLAUGHTER, JOHN S
Total Market Value
$197,200
Appraisal
$197,200
PID
9716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAUGHTER, JOHN S
Address37 MT PISGAH CHURCH DR
ORANGE, VA 22960-4871
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3794/1
Sale Date09/19/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLAUGHTER, JOHN S$013794/10209/19/2023230003794
SLAUGHTER, JOHN S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $141,751
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,136 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$56,300$62,300$118,600
2018$56,300$62,300$118,600
2018$56,300$62,300$118,600
2018$56,300$62,300$118,600
2017$56,300$62,300$118,600
2017$56,300$62,300$118,600
2017$56,300$62,300$118,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200
2025$95,000$102,200$197,200
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2024$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2023$93,300$77,200$170,500
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2022$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2021$69,100$77,200$146,300
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2020$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$61,200$65,600$126,800
2019$56,300$62,300$118,600
2018$56,300$62,300$118,600
2018$56,300$62,300$118,600
2018$56,300$62,300$118,600
2017$56,300$62,300$118,600
2017$56,300$62,300$118,600
2017$56,300$62,300$118,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 75/ D / Location : 19014 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps