14378 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14378 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 53/ C /
Acct#
10406
Owner
FALLS, SAMANTHA DAWN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$241,700
Appraisal
$241,700
PID
9723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLS, SAMANTHA DAWN ET VIR
Address14378 SHANKTOWN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1953
Sale Price$167,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5341/1
Sale Date08/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FALLS, SAMANTHA DAWN ET VIR $167,90015341/10108/18/2020200005341
LOHR, DANA K$76,05511376/10103/05/2020200001376
ONEMAIN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC $86,28310021/10512/31/2019200000021
SLAUGHTER, NANNIE J$8,0000283/478 08/22/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $153,098
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
DCKDeck 160 0
   800 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2020$85,900$53,600$139,500
2020$63,700$53,600$117,300
2020$63,700$53,600$117,300
2020$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$50,100$50,600$100,700
2018$50,100$50,600$100,700
2018$50,100$50,600$100,700
2018$50,100$50,600$100,700
2017$50,100$50,600$100,700
2017$50,100$50,600$100,700
2017$50,100$50,600$100,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700
2025$131,700$110,000$241,700
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2024$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2023$132,700$68,500$201,200
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2022$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2021$96,000$64,000$160,000
2020$85,900$53,600$139,500
2020$63,700$53,600$117,300
2020$63,700$53,600$117,300
2020$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$63,700$53,600$117,300
2019$50,100$50,600$100,700
2018$50,100$50,600$100,700
2018$50,100$50,600$100,700
2018$50,100$50,600$100,700
2017$50,100$50,600$100,700
2017$50,100$50,600$100,700
2017$50,100$50,600$100,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 53/ C / Location : 14378 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps