14394 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14394 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 53/ D /
Acct#
10407
Owner
FITZWATER, GLORIA J
Total Market Value
$297,400
Appraisal
$297,400
PID
9724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZWATER, GLORIA J
Address14394 SHANKTOWN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1953
Sale Price$159,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0878/1
Sale Date02/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FITZWATER, GLORIA J$159,90010878/10102/17/2016160000878
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$60,00011945/10504/20/2015150001945
JACKSON, TIMOTHY O$35,00211894/0 04/02/20121894
RV HOLDINGS ELEVEN LLC$16,8501187/0 01/11/2012187
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$86,42615085/0 10/13/20115085
SLAUGHTER, RICHARD E$00325/201 05/09/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $208,075
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,120 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$99,200$50,600$149,800
2018$99,200$50,600$149,800
2018$99,200$50,600$149,800
2018$99,200$50,600$149,800
2017$99,200$50,600$149,800
2017$99,200$50,600$149,800
2017$99,200$50,600$149,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400
2025$187,400$110,000$297,400
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2024$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2023$189,100$68,500$257,600
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2022$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2021$136,100$64,000$200,100
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2020$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$125,000$53,600$178,600
2019$99,200$50,600$149,800
2018$99,200$50,600$149,800
2018$99,200$50,600$149,800
2018$99,200$50,600$149,800
2017$99,200$50,600$149,800
2017$99,200$50,600$149,800
2017$99,200$50,600$149,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 53/ D / Location : 14394 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps