12600 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12600 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 15/ B /
Acct#
1035
Owner
PULLEN, ALDEN J ET AL
Total Market Value
$253,800
Appraisal
$253,800
PID
973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT RECORDED WITH WILL WILL
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, ALDEN J ET AL
Address12655 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5206
Sale Price$104,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0908/1
Sale Date02/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, ALDEN J ET AL $104,90010908/10102/12/2020200000908
PROF-2013-S3 LEGAL TITLE TRUST$149,00010178/10501/11/2017170000178
BRILL, SHIRLEY TUTWILER ET AL$01630/394 01/08/19980
BRILL, SHIRLEY T$0079/548 10/24/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $204,797
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 862 862
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
DCKDeck 16 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 266 0
   1,796 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2020$81,700$72,300$154,000
2020$81,700$72,300$154,000
2020$64,200$72,300$136,500
2020$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$60,400$69,000$129,400
2018$60,400$69,000$129,400
2018$60,400$69,000$129,400
2018$60,400$69,000$129,400
2017$60,400$69,000$129,400
2017$60,400$69,000$129,400
2017$60,400$69,000$129,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800
2025$124,900$128,900$253,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2024$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2023$118,900$98,900$217,800
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2022$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2021$87,200$83,900$171,100
2020$81,700$72,300$154,000
2020$81,700$72,300$154,000
2020$64,200$72,300$136,500
2020$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$64,200$72,300$136,500
2019$60,400$69,000$129,400
2018$60,400$69,000$129,400
2018$60,400$69,000$129,400
2018$60,400$69,000$129,400
2017$60,400$69,000$129,400
2017$60,400$69,000$129,400
2017$60,400$69,000$129,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 15/ B / Location : 12600 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps