9146 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9146 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 129/ /
Acct#
10413
Owner
STEVENS, DORSEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$316,900
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
9730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 129 SECT II 62,683 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS, DORSEY ET UX
Address9146 HERITAGE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2423/1
Sale Date05/05/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEVENS, DORSEY ET UX$012423/10205/05/2016160002423
STEVENS, DORSEY$133,40013633/0 04/08/20033633
SLUSSER, GERALD D$32,5000282/47 06/21/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $256,642
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 272 0
   1,568 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$102,100$58,800$160,900
2018$102,100$58,800$160,900
2018$102,100$58,800$160,900
2018$102,100$58,800$160,900
2017$102,100$58,800$160,900
2017$102,100$58,800$160,900
2017$102,100$58,800$160,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900
2025$203,200$113,700$316,900
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2024$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2023$196,300$78,700$275,000
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2022$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2021$141,500$73,700$215,200
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2020$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$128,500$62,100$190,600
2019$102,100$58,800$160,900
2018$102,100$58,800$160,900
2018$102,100$58,800$160,900
2018$102,100$58,800$160,900
2017$102,100$58,800$160,900
2017$102,100$58,800$160,900
2017$102,100$58,800$160,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 129/ / Location : 9146 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps