12303 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12303 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ G 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
10414
Owner
CROMPTON, CALE JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$298,800
Appraisal
$298,800
PID
9731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROMPTON, CALE JAMES ET AL
Address12303 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4957
Sale Price$181,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5949/1
Sale Date10/19/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROMPTON, CALE JAMES ET AL$181,00015949/10110/19/2015150005949
WILT, ROBERT M ET AL$145,00015620/0 09/17/20125620
LAKE, GEORGE E$74,70012166/0 04/13/20122166
SANDLIN, ELLEN$55,00011664/0 04/01/20101664
DICKENSON, BARRY$79,9001671/444 01/26/19990
DODSON, TERESA L$75,0000572/397 02/05/19960
BEACH, RANDALL M ET UX$48,0000447/586 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $213,492
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,152 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$99,500$55,100$154,600
2018$99,500$55,100$154,600
2018$99,500$55,100$154,600
2018$99,500$55,100$154,600
2017$99,500$55,100$154,600
2017$99,500$55,100$154,600
2017$99,500$55,100$154,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800
2025$183,800$115,000$298,800
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2024$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2023$185,900$85,000$270,900
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2022$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2021$134,100$70,000$204,100
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2020$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$123,300$58,400$181,700
2019$99,500$55,100$154,600
2018$99,500$55,100$154,600
2018$99,500$55,100$154,600
2018$99,500$55,100$154,600
2017$99,500$55,100$154,600
2017$99,500$55,100$154,600
2017$99,500$55,100$154,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ G 2/ 2/ / Location : 12303 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps