105 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ E1 14/ /
Acct#
10415
Owner
ANDERSON, ANN MARIE J
Total Market Value
$688,300
Appraisal
$688,300
PID
9732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST.
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, ANN MARIE J
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5940/1
Sale Date12/05/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, ANN MARIE J $015940/10212/05/2025250005940
JENKINS, JOHN H ET ALS$137,5001689/31 06/30/19990
SUTTON, STERLING SCOTT ET UX$128,0000404/712 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,984
Replacement Cost: $727,447
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,352 2,352
APTApartment 1,632 1,632
   3,984 3,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$348,700$150,000$498,700
2018$348,700$150,000$498,700
2018$348,700$150,000$498,700
2018$348,700$150,000$498,700
2017$348,700$150,000$498,700
2017$348,700$150,000$498,700
2017$348,700$150,000$498,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300
2025$538,300$150,000$688,300
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2024$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2023$422,800$150,000$572,800
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2022$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2021$382,400$150,000$532,400
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2020$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$362,800$150,000$512,800
2019$348,700$150,000$498,700
2018$348,700$150,000$498,700
2018$348,700$150,000$498,700
2018$348,700$150,000$498,700
2017$348,700$150,000$498,700
2017$348,700$150,000$498,700
2017$348,700$150,000$498,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ E1 14/ / Location : 105 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps