309 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H1 3/ A /
Acct#
10416
Owner
BH MAINSTREET HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,519,500
Appraisal
$1,519,500
PID
9733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN AND EDMONDS ST LOT NAPA STORE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.3041
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBH MAINSTREET HOLDINGS LLC
AddressPO BOX 609
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0609
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3912/0
Sale Date07/01/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BH MAINSTREET HOLDINGS LLC$300,00013912/0 07/01/20123912
WELD, EDWARD J JR$01616/586 08/12/19970
WELD, EDWARD J ET AL$211,6100429/43 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 5,056
Replacement Cost: $621,581
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PINE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3VINYL
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms12
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths3
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,848 3,848
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,208 1,208
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   5,264 5,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2018$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2018$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2018$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2017$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2017$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2017$903,100$238,400$1,141,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500
2025$1,281,100$238,400$1,519,500
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2024$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2023$1,239,500$238,400$1,477,900
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2022$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2021$986,700$238,400$1,225,100
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2020$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$972,600$238,400$1,211,000
2019$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2018$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2018$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2018$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2017$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2017$903,100$238,400$1,141,500
2017$903,100$238,400$1,141,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H1 3/ A / Location : 309 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps