11083 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11083 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 58/ E /
Acct#
10417
Owner
HITT, TODD A ET AL
Total Market Value
$322,900
Appraisal
$322,900
PID
9734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT E LG PLAT BK 3/85
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, TODD A ET AL
Address11083 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$183,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 21/0
Sale Date01/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, TODD A ET AL$183,500021/0 01/05/200421
BRENT, ERNEST E JR ET AL$0111583/0 10/08/200311583
BRENT, ERNEST E JR ET AL$00344/277 02/20/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $243,833
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,134 1,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$122,100$59,000$181,100
2018$122,100$59,000$181,100
2018$122,100$59,000$181,100
2018$122,100$59,000$181,100
2017$122,100$59,000$181,100
2017$122,100$59,000$181,100
2017$122,100$59,000$181,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900
2025$204,000$118,900$322,900
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2024$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2023$194,400$88,900$283,300
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2022$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2021$153,000$73,900$226,900
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2020$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$134,900$62,300$197,200
2019$122,100$59,000$181,100
2018$122,100$59,000$181,100
2018$122,100$59,000$181,100
2018$122,100$59,000$181,100
2017$122,100$59,000$181,100
2017$122,100$59,000$181,100
2017$122,100$59,000$181,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 58/ E / Location : 11083 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps