11099 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11099 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 58/ F /
Acct#
10418
Owner
TROLLINGER, JUSTIN ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$339,500
Appraisal
$339,500
PID
9735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT F LG PLAT BK 3/85 PLAT DB 561/148
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTROLLINGER, JUSTIN ROBERT ET UX
Address11099 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2639
Sale Price$173,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/6786
Sale Date11/30/2015
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROLLINGER, JUSTIN ROBERT ET UX$173,50011/67861011/30/2015150006786
HITT, LEANNE E$98,0001148/0 01/10/2011148
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV.$179,43812751/0 05/27/20102751
ESTES, SHANE ET UX$175,000134/0 01/05/200934
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$212,00311937/0 03/24/20081937
COMPTON, SIMEON PATRICK ET UX$255,00013534/0 03/30/20063534
MALLORY, CHARLES P JR$128,50018466/0 10/11/20028466
VAUGHN, JESSICA ANN ET AL$01708/7 01/12/20000
MEDINA, DAVID GREGORY ET AL$84,0001561/146 08/25/19950
MILLER, ROBERT C ET UX$83,0000417/107 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $265,721
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area734
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
DCKDeck 116 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,404 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2022$210,900$89,000$299,900
2022$138,500$74,000$212,500
2022$138,500$74,000$212,500
2022$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$104,500$59,100$163,600
2018$104,500$59,100$163,600
2018$104,500$59,100$163,600
2018$104,500$59,100$163,600
2017$104,500$59,100$163,600
2017$104,500$59,100$163,600
2017$104,500$59,100$163,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500
2025$220,500$119,000$339,500
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2024$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2023$210,900$89,000$299,900
2022$210,900$89,000$299,900
2022$138,500$74,000$212,500
2022$138,500$74,000$212,500
2022$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2021$138,500$74,000$212,500
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2020$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$127,000$62,400$189,400
2019$104,500$59,100$163,600
2018$104,500$59,100$163,600
2018$104,500$59,100$163,600
2018$104,500$59,100$163,600
2017$104,500$59,100$163,600
2017$104,500$59,100$163,600
2017$104,500$59,100$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 58/ F / Location : 11099 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps