409 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H 1/ /
Acct#
10422
Owner
PAOLICELLI, JOHN PAUL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$461,500
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
9739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAOLICELLI, JOHN PAUL ET ALS
Address409 MACOY AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2916
Sale Price$322,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6318/1
Sale Date10/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAOLICELLI, JOHN PAUL ET ALS$322,00016318/10110/25/2016160006318
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$148,00011855/10104/15/2015150001855
ADLER, LEONARD I REVOCABLE TRUST$01421/0 12/19/2011421
ADLER, LEONARD$281,50017633/0 12/08/20087633
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$344,09415371/0 08/18/20085371
HAUGHT, MATTHEW C$407,79915721/0 06/29/20075721
CABEZAS, SALVIDOR ET UX$300,000112881/0 10/13/200512881
NAUTH, KRISTIN K$111,00015088/0 05/19/20045088
BERNS, STANLEY M ET ALS$01162/0 11/20/2003162
PETTIE, MARION D$35,000113273/0 11/20/200313273

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $421,489
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,164 1,164
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
PTOPatio 291 0
   3,487 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$252,000$57,700$309,700
2018$252,000$57,700$309,700
2018$252,000$57,700$309,700
2018$253,100$57,700$310,800
2017$253,100$57,700$310,800
2017$253,100$57,700$310,800
2017$253,100$57,700$310,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500
2025$370,900$90,600$461,500
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2024$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2023$372,300$71,900$444,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2022$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2021$279,300$70,900$350,200
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2020$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$261,100$57,700$318,800
2019$252,000$57,700$309,700
2018$252,000$57,700$309,700
2018$252,000$57,700$309,700
2018$253,100$57,700$310,800
2017$253,100$57,700$310,800
2017$253,100$57,700$310,800
2017$253,100$57,700$310,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H 1/ / Location : 409 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps