8208 MAPLE LAWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8208 MAPLE LAWN LN
Parcel ID
60/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
1036
Owner
BRIORDY, ROBERT WILSON
Total Market Value
$385,200
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIORDY, ROBERT WILSON
Address8208 MAPLE LAWN LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2040
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 173/0
Sale Date12/08/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIORDY, ROBERT WILSON$01173/0 12/08/2005173
BRIORDY, JANE W$125,0000338/769 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,215
Replacement Cost: $397,355
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1885
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,215 2,215
BSMBasement 1,885 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 179 0
GARGarage 330 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   4,849 2,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2020$192,200$65,500$257,700
2020$192,600$65,500$258,100
2020$192,600$65,500$258,100
2020$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$174,800$62,200$237,000
2018$174,800$62,200$237,000
2018$174,800$62,200$237,000
2018$174,800$62,200$237,000
2017$174,800$62,200$237,000
2017$174,800$62,200$237,000
2017$174,800$62,200$237,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200
2025$283,100$102,100$385,200
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2024$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2023$276,500$77,100$353,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2022$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2021$211,500$77,100$288,600
2020$192,200$65,500$257,700
2020$192,600$65,500$258,100
2020$192,600$65,500$258,100
2020$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$192,600$65,500$258,100
2019$174,800$62,200$237,000
2018$174,800$62,200$237,000
2018$174,800$62,200$237,000
2018$174,800$62,200$237,000
2017$174,800$62,200$237,000
2017$174,800$62,200$237,000
2017$174,800$62,200$237,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 25/ A / Location : 8208 MAPLE LAWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps