9338 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9338 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
49/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
10429
Owner
JENKINS, MARSHALL E
Total Market Value
$371,200
Appraisal
$371,200
PID
9743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM ESTATES LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/177
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARSHALL E
Address19277 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8039
Sale Price$27,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 507/195
Sale Date08/13/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARSHALL E$27,5000507/195 08/13/19930
C D PARTNERSHIP$135,0000438/391 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $285,279
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 392 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,968 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$135,100$65,300$200,400
2018$135,100$65,300$200,400
2018$135,100$65,300$200,400
2018$135,100$65,300$200,400
2017$135,100$65,300$200,400
2017$135,100$65,300$200,400
2017$135,100$65,300$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200
2025$251,000$120,200$371,200
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2024$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2023$239,400$85,200$324,600
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2022$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2021$175,100$80,200$255,300
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2020$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$165,200$68,600$233,800
2019$135,100$65,300$200,400
2018$135,100$65,300$200,400
2018$135,100$65,300$200,400
2018$135,100$65,300$200,400
2017$135,100$65,300$200,400
2017$135,100$65,300$200,400
2017$135,100$65,300$200,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 9338 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps