11123 QUARRY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11123 QUARRY DR
Parcel ID
74/ / 28/ /
Acct#
10430
Owner
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Assessed Value
$734,100
Appraisal
$2,053,000
PID
9744
Building Count
2
Legal Description
TRACT 2 - MITCHELLS PF 2/319; PF 4/214
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1HI
Historic District
Acres
464.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000$458,900$734,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10496 QUARRY DR RAPIDAN, VA 22729Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Address2105 S BROADWAY AVE
PINE CITY, NY 14871-9799
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale26
Book & Page 10683/0
Sale Date12/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION$02610683/0 12/20/200210683
DALRYMPLE REALTY CORP$164,3852547/756 02/02/19950
SMITH, A H ASSOC LTD PTNRSHIP$45,0000370/124 07/28/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $275,017
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,996 2,996
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,188 2,996
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $117,713
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Typical
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,290 1,290
   1,290 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)464.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,777,800
Clean & Green Value$458,900
Clean & Green Acres369.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1102.00 UNITS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000
2024$250,300$1,777,800$2,028,100
2024$250,300$1,777,800$2,028,100
2024$250,300$1,777,800$2,028,100
2024$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2018$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2018$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2018$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2017$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2017$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900
2017$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900

Assessment
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000$458,900$734,100
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000$458,900$734,100
2025$275,200$1,777,800$2,053,000$458,900$734,100
2024$250,300$1,777,800$2,028,100$471,000$721,300
2024$250,300$1,777,800$2,028,100$471,000$721,300
2024$250,300$1,777,800$2,028,100$471,000$721,300
2024$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900$471,000$664,100
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900$471,000$664,100
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900$471,000$664,100
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900$471,000$664,100
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900$471,000$664,100
2023$193,100$1,777,800$1,970,900$471,000$664,100
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2022$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2021$169,100$1,498,400$1,667,500$418,700$587,800
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$405,100$566,600
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$405,100$566,600
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$405,100$566,600
2020$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2019$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2018$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2018$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2018$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2017$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2017$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900
2017$161,500$1,498,400$1,659,900$1,498,400$1,659,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 28/ / Location : 11123 QUARRY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps