414 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 12/ /
Acct#
10431
Owner
BENNETT, LINDA E
Total Market Value
$270,700
Appraisal
$270,700
PID
9745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST SLAUGHTER 9/00 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, LINDA E
Address10816 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3025
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 442/655
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, LINDA E$00442/655 12/31/20130
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L ET UX$76,0000531/492 06/15/19940
CUNDIFF, ARTHUR WAYNE$000050/84 07/25/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $243,803
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 91 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   2,567 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$96,700$44,500$141,200
2018$96,700$44,500$141,200
2018$96,700$44,500$141,200
2018$96,700$44,500$141,200
2017$96,700$44,500$141,200
2017$96,700$44,500$141,200
2017$96,700$44,500$141,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700
2025$185,300$85,400$270,700
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2024$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2023$176,600$67,000$243,600
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2022$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2021$131,500$65,200$196,700
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2020$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$120,500$44,500$165,000
2019$96,700$44,500$141,200
2018$96,700$44,500$141,200
2018$96,700$44,500$141,200
2018$96,700$44,500$141,200
2017$96,700$44,500$141,200
2017$96,700$44,500$141,200
2017$96,700$44,500$141,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 12/ / Location : 414 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps