19288 ROSE HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19288 ROSE HILL DR
Parcel ID
49/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
10432
Owner
LARSEN, JON ET AL
Total Market Value
$451,400
Appraisal
$451,400
PID
9746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROSE HILL ESTATES LOT 4 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSEN, JON ET AL
Address19288 ROSE HILL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8347
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0238/1
Sale Date12/15/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARSEN, JON ET AL$010238/11712/15/2025250000238
LAESON, JOAN $010237/11712/15/2025250000237
LARSEN, WILLIAM ET UX$285,00015330/0 09/04/20095330
REID, JAMES W ET UX$319,90016704/0 06/07/20056704
CHARAPICH, JIMMIE R JR ET UX$118,0001591/460 09/27/19960
DAVIS, IRVING L ET UX$120,0000470/566 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $435,720
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
GARGarage 912 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 129 0
   3,807 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$179,800$72,100$251,900
2018$179,800$72,100$251,900
2018$179,800$72,100$251,900
2018$179,800$72,100$251,900
2017$179,800$72,100$251,900
2017$179,800$72,100$251,900
2017$179,800$72,100$251,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400
2025$318,100$133,300$451,400
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2024$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2023$301,500$102,000$403,500
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2022$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2021$225,900$102,000$327,900
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2020$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$209,300$75,400$284,700
2019$179,800$72,100$251,900
2018$179,800$72,100$251,900
2018$179,800$72,100$251,900
2018$179,800$72,100$251,900
2017$179,800$72,100$251,900
2017$179,800$72,100$251,900
2017$179,800$72,100$251,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 19288 ROSE HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps