13792 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13792 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ J /
Acct#
10435
Owner
MENDOZA-REYES, KIMBERLY ET AL
Total Market Value
$335,200
Appraisal
$335,200
PID
9749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATTS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDOZA-REYES, KIMBERLY ET AL
Address13792 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2023
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9462/1
Sale Date10/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENDOZA-REYES, KIMBERLY ET AL $290,00019462/10110/29/2021210009462
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$60,00012778/10103/25/2021210002778
SMITH, WILLIAM C$000463/750 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $245,979
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,208 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2023$225,900$75,100$301,000
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2021$167,800$60,100$227,900
2021$115,300$60,100$175,400
2021$115,300$60,100$175,400
2021$115,300$60,100$175,400
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$85,700$45,300$131,000
2018$85,700$45,300$131,000
2018$85,700$45,300$131,000
2018$85,700$45,300$131,000
2017$85,700$45,300$131,000
2017$85,700$45,300$131,000
2017$85,700$45,300$131,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200
2025$225,100$110,100$335,200
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2024$225,900$75,100$301,000
2023$225,900$75,100$301,000
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2023$224,600$75,100$299,700
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2022$167,800$60,100$227,900
2021$167,800$60,100$227,900
2021$115,300$60,100$175,400
2021$115,300$60,100$175,400
2021$115,300$60,100$175,400
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2020$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$106,600$58,500$165,100
2019$85,700$45,300$131,000
2018$85,700$45,300$131,000
2018$85,700$45,300$131,000
2018$85,700$45,300$131,000
2017$85,700$45,300$131,000
2017$85,700$45,300$131,000
2017$85,700$45,300$131,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ J / Location : 13792 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps