14072 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14072 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
10436
Owner
SMITH, JOAN R
Total Market Value
$365,400
Appraisal
$365,400
PID
9750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JOAN R
Address14072 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4431/0
Sale Date07/19/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JOAN R$014431/0 07/19/20014431
SMITH, BENJAMIN F ET UX$6,8200269/517 05/04/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $318,560
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 200 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,100 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$143,600$68,700$212,300
2018$143,600$68,700$212,300
2018$143,600$68,700$212,300
2018$143,600$68,700$212,300
2017$143,600$68,700$212,300
2017$143,600$68,700$212,300
2017$143,600$68,700$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400
2025$251,700$113,700$365,400
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2024$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2023$240,600$88,700$329,300
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2022$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2021$190,300$78,700$269,000
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2020$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$166,200$68,700$234,900
2019$143,600$68,700$212,300
2018$143,600$68,700$212,300
2018$143,600$68,700$212,300
2018$143,600$68,700$212,300
2017$143,600$68,700$212,300
2017$143,600$68,700$212,300
2017$143,600$68,700$212,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 14072 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps