7240 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7240 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
10438
Owner
HARRIS, GREGORY G ET UX
Total Market Value
$253,600
Appraisal
$253,600
PID
9752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, GREGORY G ET UX
Address8279 DOUBLE POPLARS LN
WARRENTON, VA 20187-8313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 804/
Sale Date02/27/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, GREGORY G ET UX$02804/ 0202/27/2014140000804
HARRIS, GREGORY G$022236/0 04/30/20102236
HARRIS, HARRINGTON W ESTATE OF ET$02239/0 05/19/2009239
HARRIS, HARRINGTON W ET AL$82,00019470/0 09/01/20069470
SMITH, JAMES L$019469/0 09/01/20069469
SMITH, BOBBY LEE$01577/517 04/17/19960
SMITH, BOBBY LEE ET UX$18,0000314/84 02/08/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $168,965
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
OPROpen Porch 158 0
   1,867 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED486.00 UNITS$1,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2018$54,400$63,400$117,800
2018$54,400$63,400$117,800
2018$54,400$63,400$117,800
2017$54,400$63,400$117,800
2017$54,400$63,400$117,800
2017$54,400$63,400$117,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600
2025$130,300$123,300$253,600
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2024$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2023$125,900$93,300$219,200
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2022$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2021$80,300$78,300$158,600
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2020$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2019$54,400$66,700$121,100
2018$54,400$63,400$117,800
2018$54,400$63,400$117,800
2018$54,400$63,400$117,800
2017$54,400$63,400$117,800
2017$54,400$63,400$117,800
2017$54,400$63,400$117,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 13/ B / Location : 7240 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps