883 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
883 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ A/ /
Acct#
10439
Owner
HILLCREST INDUSTRIES LC
Total Market Value
$1,301,100
Appraisal
$1,301,100
PID
9753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(7-11) #61-MAIN & SYCAMOR SYCAMORE PARK, LOTS A & B
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.3679
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLCREST INDUSTRIES LC
Address21131 BABCOCK RD
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78253-2193
Sale Price$2,190,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0626/1
Sale Date01/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILLCREST INDUSTRIES LC$2,190,50010626/10101/30/2020200000626
MEGDAL DOWNEY LLC $1,175,00016161/10112/11/2018180006161
SMITH, BRYANT O'B JR TEE U/TID$00585/65 07/12/19960
SMITH, BRYANT O B JR$00283/116 04/25/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $664,149
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,618 2,618
OPROpen Porch 353 0
   2,971 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$731,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM576.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100
2024$556,200$731,400$1,287,600
2024$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2024$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2024$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$196,400$300,500$496,900
2018$196,400$300,500$496,900
2018$196,400$300,500$496,900
2018$196,400$300,500$496,900
2017$196,400$300,500$496,900
2017$196,400$300,500$496,900
2017$196,400$300,500$496,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100
2025$569,700$731,400$1,301,100
2024$556,200$731,400$1,287,600
2024$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2024$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2024$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2023$544,700$731,400$1,276,100
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2022$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2021$517,500$731,400$1,248,900
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2020$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$296,800$651,200$948,000
2019$196,400$300,500$496,900
2018$196,400$300,500$496,900
2018$196,400$300,500$496,900
2018$196,400$300,500$496,900
2017$196,400$300,500$496,900
2017$196,400$300,500$496,900
2017$196,400$300,500$496,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ A/ / Location : 883 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps