1135 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1135 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 3/ A /
Acct#
10440
Owner
SMITH, HARRY BRADFORD III ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,300
Appraisal
$344,300
PID
9754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PT OF LOT 3 (3A) NELSONS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, HARRY BRADFORD III ET UX
Address1135 BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 614/473
Sale Date07/18/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, HARRY BRADFORD III ET UX$01614/473 07/18/19970
SMITH, HARRY BRADFORD III$010/0 04/26/19960
SMITH, CARLIN W$00111/317 10/03/19450

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $353,913
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 977 977
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
BSMBasement 792 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,499 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300
2024$258,500$72,600$331,100
2024$258,500$72,600$331,100
2024$251,300$72,600$323,900
2024$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$155,300$58,900$214,200
2018$155,300$58,900$214,200
2018$155,300$58,900$214,200
2018$155,300$58,900$214,200
2017$155,300$58,900$214,200
2017$155,300$58,900$214,200
2017$155,300$58,900$214,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300
2025$252,700$91,600$344,300
2024$258,500$72,600$331,100
2024$258,500$72,600$331,100
2024$251,300$72,600$323,900
2024$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2023$251,300$72,600$323,900
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2022$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2021$180,800$71,700$252,500
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2020$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$176,800$58,900$235,700
2019$155,300$58,900$214,200
2018$155,300$58,900$214,200
2018$155,300$58,900$214,200
2018$155,300$58,900$214,200
2017$155,300$58,900$214,200
2017$155,300$58,900$214,200
2017$155,300$58,900$214,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 3/ A / Location : 1135 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps