415 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
10441
Owner
SMITH, JEFFREY ALLEN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$263,800
Appraisal
$263,800
PID
9755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD LOT 14 P E JENKINS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JEFFREY ALLEN ET ALS
Address415 JENKINS AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1905
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5974/1
Sale Date07/01/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JEFFREY ALLEN ET ALS $015974/10207/01/2021210005974
SMITH, BOBBY LEE ET ALS $015972/10207/01/2021210005972
BENNETT, JOHN C EXE$010110/10307/08/2020200000110
SMITH, CAROLYN$18,5000276/148 11/15/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,031
Replacement Cost: $231,683
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area570
Fin Basement Area551
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,031 1,031
BSMBasement 570 0
DCKDeck 308 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   1,925 1,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD384.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$93,000$40,800$133,800
2018$93,000$40,800$133,800
2018$93,000$40,800$133,800
2018$93,000$40,800$133,800
2017$93,000$40,800$133,800
2017$93,000$40,800$133,800
2017$93,000$40,800$133,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800
2025$159,600$104,200$263,800
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2024$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2023$151,800$71,200$223,000
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2022$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2021$114,500$57,100$171,600
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2020$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$106,900$52,400$159,300
2019$93,000$40,800$133,800
2018$93,000$40,800$133,800
2018$93,000$40,800$133,800
2018$93,000$40,800$133,800
2017$93,000$40,800$133,800
2017$93,000$40,800$133,800
2017$93,000$40,800$133,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 14/ / Location : 415 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps