15114 RICHMOND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15114 RICHMOND RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
10444
Owner
VEENEY, GLADYS ALIESE ET AL
Total Market Value
$161,100
Appraisal
$161,100
PID
9758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEENEY, GLADYS ALIESE ET AL
Address15114 RICHMOND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 84/0
Sale Date06/24/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEENEY, GLADYS ALIESE ET AL$0184/0 06/24/200484
SMITH, CHARLES HENRY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 841
Replacement Cost: $96,200
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area841
Fin Basement Area421
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 841 841
BSMBasement 841 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   2,050 841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD168.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100
2024$49,500$81,400$130,900
2024$49,500$81,400$130,900
2024$49,400$81,400$130,800
2024$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$30,800$50,300$81,100
2018$30,800$50,300$81,100
2018$30,800$50,300$81,100
2018$30,800$50,300$81,100
2017$30,800$50,300$81,100
2017$30,800$50,300$81,100
2017$30,800$50,300$81,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100
2025$51,100$110,000$161,100
2024$49,500$81,400$130,900
2024$49,500$81,400$130,900
2024$49,400$81,400$130,800
2024$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2023$49,400$81,400$130,800
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2022$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2021$38,800$67,100$105,900
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2020$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$32,900$53,300$86,200
2019$30,800$50,300$81,100
2018$30,800$50,300$81,100
2018$30,800$50,300$81,100
2018$30,800$50,300$81,100
2017$30,800$50,300$81,100
2017$30,800$50,300$81,100
2017$30,800$50,300$81,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 8/ A / Location : 15114 RICHMOND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps