8436 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8436 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
10445
Owner
SMITH, CHARLES J ET UX
Total Market Value
$285,000
Appraisal
$285,000
PID
9759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 295 CLARKSON CORNER RT 657-645 L8 S A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CHARLES J ET UX
Address8436 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7432
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3269/0
Sale Date06/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, CHARLES J ET UX$013269/0 06/02/20093269
SMITH, CHARLES J$00334/635 04/25/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $218,832
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
DCKDeck 152 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   1,316 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$16,7001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL528.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$133,200$69,900$203,100
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$98,100$54,900$153,000
2018$98,100$54,900$153,000
2018$98,100$54,900$153,000
2018$98,100$54,900$153,000
2017$98,100$54,900$153,000
2017$98,100$54,900$153,000
2017$98,100$54,900$153,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000
2025$190,100$94,900$285,000
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2024$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2023$182,800$69,900$252,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2022$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$135,800$69,900$205,700
2021$133,200$69,900$203,100
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2020$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$122,400$58,200$180,600
2019$98,100$54,900$153,000
2018$98,100$54,900$153,000
2018$98,100$54,900$153,000
2018$98,100$54,900$153,000
2017$98,100$54,900$153,000
2017$98,100$54,900$153,000
2017$98,100$54,900$153,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 8436 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps