2111 ASTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2111 ASTER ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
10447
Owner
WAY, KATHLEEN A
Total Market Value
$272,400
Appraisal
$272,400
PID
9761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD LOT 4 PLAT DB 545/451
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.226
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAY, KATHLEEN A
Address2111 ASTER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4007
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1456/0
Sale Date03/24/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAY, KATHLEEN A$130,00011456/0 03/24/20111456
MITCHELL, THOMAS S TEE ET AL$017368/0 11/09/20017368
MITCHELL, THOMAS S ET UX$104,5001719/390 05/22/20000
JORDAN, JAMES H$80,5000545/448 12/22/19940
HALL, IDA SMITH ET ALS$00167/108 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $240,617
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
CPTCarport 256 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
STGStorage 32 0
   1,440 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0171
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$100,900$50,500$151,400
2018$100,900$50,500$151,400
2018$100,900$50,500$151,400
2018$100,900$50,500$151,400
2017$100,900$50,500$151,400
2017$100,900$50,500$151,400
2017$100,900$50,500$151,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400
2025$176,200$96,200$272,400
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2024$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2023$168,300$77,400$245,700
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2022$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2021$123,200$66,200$189,400
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2020$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$117,600$50,500$168,100
2019$100,900$50,500$151,400
2018$100,900$50,500$151,400
2018$100,900$50,500$151,400
2018$100,900$50,500$151,400
2017$100,900$50,500$151,400
2017$100,900$50,500$151,400
2017$100,900$50,500$151,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 2111 ASTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps